Beauty and the Beast Jr.

Ages 12-18

Rehearsals: June 20-24, 8:30am-4:30pm

Performances: June 24, 7pm, and June 25, 2pm and 7pm

Performances will be located at the Cultural Activities Center

Cost: $210 before June 6, $235 after June 6 (includes registration fee)

Directors: Shelley Dennis, Teri Johnson, and Priscilla Santana

Cast List:

Lucas Abell – Castle guard
Rania Ahmed – Hatseller
Abby Argabright – Ensemble
Andrew Ash – Lumiere
Gabby Blizzard – Ensemble
Carlee Bramlett – Ensemble
Andrew Cloe- Beast
Halle Curb – Les Fille 3
Mekenna Davis – Ensemble
Lydia Dickinson – Ensemble
Gabby DuMont – Ensemble
Titus Farnham – Chip
Kendra Flynn – Ensemble
Cali Glanzman – Ensemble
Halle Hammer – Castle guard
Henleigh Hardt – Lady with cane
Amelia Harris – Villager 3, featured dancer
Tara Hill – Candle seller
Barrett Howell – Shepherd
Eden Irom – Babette
Faith Jeanes – Ensemble, featured dancer
Eden Johnson – Narrator 3
Joel Johnson – Butcher
Abby Jones – Ensemble
Steven Jones – Ensemble
Mim Kellar – Narrator 2
Jennifer Kennedy – Villager 2
Rebekah Kropp – Les Fille 1
Leah Kunz – Beggar woman/enchantress, featured dancer
Madison Letts – Ensemble
Lydia Livesay – Ensemble
Cara Morgan – Ensemble
Stella Lufburrow – Ensemble
Cecelia Manuel – Eggseller
Lydia Manuel – Milkmaid
Katelyn McAninch – Narrator 1
Meckenzie McAninch – Les Fille 2
Olivia McRae – Sausage curl girl, featured dancer
Maggie Nicholson – Madame de la Grande Bouche
Pate Palomino – Baker
Pierce Parker – LeFou
Daphne Patrick – Narrator 4
Iris Patrick – Ensemble
Luke Picarazzi – Ensemble
Addison Poe – Villager 1
Sara Powitzky – Ensemble
Jackson Reasoner – Gaston
Ashland Reyes – Mrs. Potts
Zach Reyes – Maurice
Lizzi Rose – Bookseller
Malachi Santana – Monsieur D’Arque
Micah Santana – Ensemble
Maverick Shepherd – Cogsworth
Sanya Shrestha – Ensemble
Madeline Sims – Lady with baby
Megan Sloane – Belle
Kolbie Ticknor – Ensemble
JJ Uyechi – Fishmonger, carpet
Bethany Wilson – Aristocratic Lady

The audition application is available here.